Facilities Use Calendar

view:
Facility:
  << previous week Sunday, January 14 - Saturday, January 20 next week >>  
Event Facility Time Notes
Sunday - January 14, 2018
Worship C202-Sanctuary 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School P210-Cafeteria 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School F202-Fellowship Hall 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School F104-Conference Room 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  
Foundations Basketball G100-New Gym 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM  
Studio B - practice G100-New Gym 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Monday - January 15, 2018
Sewing Circle F202-Fellowship Hall 08:00 AM - 12:00 PM Dorothy Welther 
Cheer practice G100-New Gym 12:30 PM - 04:00 PM  
Eggold F202-Fellowship Hall 03:00 PM - 04:45 PM Lindsey Eggold 
Foundation Board Meeting F104-Conference Room 04:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
Varsity Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Tippi Choral Club F202-Fellowship Hall 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM Nedra Zeis 
JV Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM  
Ladies LifeLight Bible Study - Ruth F104-Conference Room 06:45 PM - 09:15 PM Barbara Kirkpatrick 
Tuesday - January 16, 2018
Ladies LifeLight Bible Study - Proverbs F104-Conference Room 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM Jan Harris 
Twirler practice G100-New Gym 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
JV Boys BB vs Holy Cross G100-New Gym 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Board of Christian Education S203-Eighth Grade Classroom 05:30 PM - 07:30 PM Lynn Beckham 
Board of Evangelism F109-Work Room 06:00 PM - 07:30 PM Jerry Ripke 
Varsity Boys BB vs Holy Cross G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Parish Planning Council F104-Conference Room 07:30 PM - 09:00 PM Dann Keiser 
Wednesday - January 17, 2018
Science Fair P210-Cafeteria 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  
7th Grade (Public School) Confirmation Class F104-Conference Room 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor Heckert 
8th Grade (Public School) Confirmation Class S203-Eighth Grade Classroom 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor French 
Thursday - January 18, 2018
Coffee Club F104-Conference Room 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Pastor French 
Visitation - Donna Hoover F202-Fellowship Hall 11:00 AM - 01:30 PM Pastor French 
Funeral - Donna Hoover C202-Sanctuary 12:00 PM - 02:30 PM Pastor French 
Funeral - Donna Hoover P210-Cafeteria 01:00 PM - 06:00 PM Mary Prill 
Twirler practice G100-New Gym 03:00 PM - 03:30 PM  
Bell Choir Rehearsal B300-Music Room 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
4th grade/JV Boys BB vs Tornadoes (co-ed elementary) G100-New Gym 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Adult Choir Rehearsal B300-Music Room 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Varsity Boys BB vs Tornadoes (6th-8th) G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM  
Thursday Evening Bible Study F104-Conference Room 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM Pastor Heckert 
Friday - January 19, 2018
Fahler Bible Study F202-Fellowship Hall 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM Stephanie Fahler 
100th Day Ice Cream Party F202-Fellowship Hall 01:30 PM - 03:00 PM  
Talent Show Rehearsal P210-Cafeteria 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Saturday - January 20, 2018
Varsity Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM  
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  

Printable View