Facilities Use Calendar

view:
Facility:
  << previous week Sunday, January 28 - Saturday, February 3 next week >>  
Event Facility Time Notes
Sunday - January 28, 2018
Worship C202-Sanctuary 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School P210-Cafeteria 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School F202-Fellowship Hall 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School F104-Conference Room 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  
Voters' Assembly P210-Cafeteria 11:30 AM - 04:00 PM  
Foundations Basketball G100-New Gym 02:00 PM - 03:30 PM  
Cheer practice S100-Old Gym 03:30 PM - 05:30 PM  
Studio B - practice G100-New Gym 04:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Monday - January 29, 2018
Eggold F202-Fellowship Hall 03:00 PM - 04:45 PM Lindsey Eggold 
Cheer practice G100-New Gym 03:15 PM - 04:15 PM  
Varsity Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Tippi Choral Club F202-Fellowship Hall 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM Nedra Zeis 
Ladies LifeLight Bible Study - Ruth F104-Conference Room 06:45 PM - 09:15 PM Barbara Kirkpatrick 
Confessions Bible Study F202-Fellowship Hall 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor Barton 
Tuesday - January 30, 2018
Ladies LifeLight Bible Study - Proverbs F104-Conference Room 09:00 AM - 11:00 AM Jan Harris 
Twirler practice G100-New Gym 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Cheer practice G100-New Gym 04:00 PM - 06:15 PM  
PTL Meeting P210-Cafeteria 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM  
Wednesday - January 31, 2018
Fellowship Communion F202-Fellowship Hall 09:00 AM - 01:30 PM  
Fellowship Communion C202-Sanctuary 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  
4th Grade Boys BB vs Harrison (3rd grade) G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Varsity Boys BB vs Harrison (6th grade) G100-New Gym 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  
7th Grade (Public School) Confirmation Class F104-Conference Room 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor Heckert 
8th Grade (Public School) Confirmation Class S203-Eighth Grade Classroom 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor French 
JV Boys BB vs Harrison (5th grade) G100-New Gym 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM  
Thursday - February 1, 2018
Coffee Club F104-Conference Room 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Pastor French 
Cheer practice G100-New Gym 03:15 PM - 04:45 PM  
Varsity Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Bell Choir Rehearsal B300-Music Room 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Adult Choir Rehearsal B300-Music Room 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM  
Thursday Evening Bible Study F104-Conference Room 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM Pastor Heckert 
Friday - February 2, 2018
SJS Boys Bball Tournament G100-New Gym -  
Fahler Bible Study F202-Fellowship Hall 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM Stephanie Fahler 
Pep Rally G100-New Gym 02:00 PM -  
"Surprise by Joy" Women's Bible Study F202-Fellowship Hall 05:00 PM - 07:00 PM Brenda Owens 
St. James Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 10:00 PM  
Cheer competition G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 10:00 PM  
Saturday - February 3, 2018
SJS Boys Bball Tournament G100-New Gym -  
St. James Varsity Boys Basketball Tournament G100-New Gym 07:00 AM - 10:00 PM  
Cheer competition G100-New Gym 08:00 AM - 08:30 PM  
Hold F202-Fellowship Hall 12:00 PM - 06:00 PM Sara Benham 
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  

Printable View