Facilities Use Calendar

view:
Facility:
  << previous week Sunday, October 29 - Saturday, November 4 next week >>  
Event Facility Time Notes
Sunday - October 29, 2017
Pancake Breakfast P210-Cafeteria 07:00 AM - 09:00 AM JoAnn DePew 
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 08:00 AM - 09:00 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School P210-Cafeteria 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School F202-Fellowship Hall 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Adult Education/Sunday School F104-Conference Room 09:00 AM - 10:30 AM  
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM  
Reformation Celebration Service with Holy Communion P210-Cafeteria 10:30 AM - 07:00 PM  
Reformation Celebration Service with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 03:00 PM - 04:00 PM  
Monday - October 30, 2017
Eggold F202-Fellowship Hall 03:00 PM - 04:45 PM Lindsey Eggold 
Cheer practice G100-New Gym 03:15 PM - 04:45 PM  
Varsity Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Tippi Choral Club F202-Fellowship Hall 05:30 PM - 07:00 PM Nedra Zeis 
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 08:30 PM  
Ladies LifeLight Bible Study - Ruth/Esther F104-Conference Room 06:30 PM - 09:00 PM Barb Kirkpatrick 
Confessions Bible Study F202-Fellowship Hall 07:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor Barton 
Tuesday - October 31, 2017
Ladies LifeLight Bible Study - Daniel F104-Conference Room 09:00 AM - 11:30 AM Jan Harris 
Toddler Room in Fellowship Hall- Reserved (9:35-10:15) F202-Fellowship Hall 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM  
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
Wednesday - November 1, 2017
CP Meeting F104-Conference Room 08:30 AM - 09:30 AM Jake Rogers 
Toddler Room in Fellowship Hall- Reserved (9:35-10:15) F202-Fellowship Hall 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM  
Church Staff Meeting F104-Conference Room 09:30 AM - 11:00 AM  
JV Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 03:15 PM - 05:00 PM  
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:30 PM  
7th Grade (Public School) Confirmation Class F104-Conference Room 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor Heckert 
8th Grade (Public School) Confirmation Class S203-Eighth Grade Classroom 06:00 PM - 08:00 PM Pastor French 
Varsity Boys BB practice G100-New Gym 06:30 PM - 08:00 PM  
Thursday - November 2, 2017
Coffee Club F104-Conference Room 07:00 AM - 08:00 AM Pastor French 
Toddler Room in Fellowship Hall- Reserved (9:35-10:15) F202-Fellowship Hall 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM  
Cheer practice G100-New Gym 03:15 PM - 04:45 PM  
Varsity Girls BB practice G100-New Gym 05:00 PM - 06:00 PM  
Bell Choir Rehearsal B300-Music Room 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Varsity Boys BB Practice Scrimmage vs Tornadoes (6th-8th grade) G100-New Gym 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Varsity Girls BB Practice Scrimmage vs Tornadoes (6th-8th) - CANCELLED G100-New Gym 05:30 PM - 06:30 PM  
Adult Choir Rehearsal B300-Music Room 06:30 PM - 07:30 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Thursday Evening Bible Study F104-Conference Room 07:00 PM - 08:30 PM Pastor Heckert 
Friday - November 3, 2017
Gym Closed - Craft Fair Setup G100-New Gym -  
Craft Fair Setup G100-New Gym 08:00 AM - 10:00 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Toddler Room in Fellowship Hall- Reserved (9:35-10:15) F202-Fellowship Hall 09:30 AM - 10:30 AM  
Fahler Bible Study F202-Fellowship Hall 12:00 PM - 01:30 PM Stephanie Fahler 
Richards F202-Fellowship Hall 06:00 PM - 10:00 PM Hannah Richards 
Saturday - November 4, 2017
Gym Closed - Craft Fair G100-New Gym -  
Craft Fair G100-New Gym 12:00 AM - 05:00 PM Amanda Goodspeed 
Varsity Boys BB practice S100-Old Gym 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM  
Gifts of Grace Fall Appreciation Dinner F202-Fellowship Hall 04:00 PM - 08:00 PM Vickie Schlene 
Worship with Holy Communion C202-Sanctuary 06:00 PM - 07:00 PM  

Printable View